Singapore Government

 

2019 WINNERS

Outstanding Service Individual (Public Transport)

Outstanding Service Individual (Public Transport)  Winner 1

Winner: Mr Goh Soon Huat, Chief Bus Captain

Organisation: SBS Transit Ltd

Outstanding Service Individual (Public Transport) Winner 2

Winner: Mr Lim Ah Lek, Senior Bus Captain

Organisation: SBS Transit Ltd

Outstanding Service Individual (Public Transport) Winner 3

Winner: Mr Ngew Seng Hau, Customer Service Captain

Organisation: SBS Transit Ltd

Outstanding Service Individual (Public Transport) Winner 4

Winner: Mr Lee Teh Huat, Interchange Supervisor

Organisation: SBS Transit Ltd

Outstanding Service Individual (Public Transport) Winner 5

Winner: Mr Deng Ziliang, Service Controller

Organisation: SBS Transit Ltd

Outstanding Service Individual (Public Transport) Winner 6

Winner: Mr Koh Hui Chong, William, Station Manager

Organisation: SMRT Trains Ltd

Outstanding Service Individual (Public Transport) Winner 7

Winner: Mr Foo Kim Ming, Chief Bus Captain

Organisation: SMRT Buses Ltd


Friend of Land Transport

Friend of Land Transport Winner 1

Winner: SGTrains

Friend of Land Transport Winner 2

Winner: Nee Soon Central Active Mobility Patrol (AMP) Team


Land Transport Advocate Award

Land Transport Advocate Award Winner

Winner: Mr Ho Nai Chuen, BBM, Chairman of Tanjong Pagar - Tiong Bahru Citizens' Consultative Committee


Best Service Partner (Service Delivery)

Best Service Partner (Service Delivery) Winner

Winner: SMRT Buses Ltd


Group Photo

Group photo for Award Segment 1

Award Segment 1


Best Car-Lite Advocate

Best Car-Lite Advocate Winner 1

Winner: DBS Bank Ltd

Best Car-Lite Advocate Winner 2

Winner: JTC Corporation

Best Car-Lite Advocate Merit Winner 1

Merit Winner: Housing & Development Board (HDB)


Young Innovator

Young Innovator winner

Winner: SG Bike Pte Ltd


Most Innovative Solution

Most Innovative Solution winner 1

Winner: Hwa Seng Builder Pte Ltd

Most Innovative Solution winner 2

Winner: SMRT Trains Ltd


Best Collaboration Partner

Best Collaboration Partner winner

Winner: ST Engineering Ltd


Group Photo

Group photo for Award Segment 2

Award Segment 2


Most Innovative/Effective Safety Programme by Public Transport Operator

Most Innovative/Effective Safety Programme by Public Transport Operator winner

Winner: SMRT Buses Ltd


Safety & Environmental Excellence - Land Transport Development (Major Projects)

Safety & Environmental Excellence-Land Transport Development (Major Projects) Merit winner

Merit Winner: ST Engineering Electronics Ltd


Safety & Environmental Excellence - Land Transport Development (Mega Projects)

Safety & Environmental Excellence Land Transport Development (Mega Projects) winner

Winner: SK E&C (Singapore Branch)


Best Land Transport Operations & Maintenance Initiatives

Best Land Transport Operations & Maintenance Initiatives winner 1

Winner: SBS Transit Ltd

Best Land Transport Operations & Maintenance Initiatives winner 2

Merit Winner: SMRT Trains Ltd

Best Land Transport Operations & Maintenance Initiatives winner 3

Merit Winner: SBS Transit DTL Pte Ltd


Group Photo

Group photo for Award Segment 3

Award Segment 3


Best Design Land Transport Integration

Best Design Land Transport Integration winner

Winner: Architects 61 Pte Ltd, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP, Arup Singapore Pte Ltd


Best Design Rail/Road Infrastructure - Project Partner

Best Design Rail/Road Infrastructure - Project Partner winner

Winner: T.Y.LIN International Pte Ltd and ONG&ONG Pte Ltd


Best Managed E&M Systems - Project Partner

Best Managed E&M Systems - Project Partner Winner 1

Winner: ST Engineering Electronics Ltd

Best Managed E&M Systems - Project Partner Winner 2

Winner: Samsung - Bintai Kindenko JV


Best Managed Rail/Road Infrastructure - Project Partner

Best Managed Rail/Road Infrastructure - Project Partner Winner 1

Winner: Shanghai Tunnel Engineering Co (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Best Managed Rail/Road Infrastructure - Project Partner Winner 2

Winner: GS Engineering & Construction Corp.

Best Managed Rail/Road Infrastructure - Project Partner Winner 3

Merit Winner: Sato Kogyo (S) Pte Ltd


Group Photo

Group photo for Award Segment 4

Award Segment 4